Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the McDonald Directory

Araceli Aguilar

Special Education Aide

Daniel Algarin Negroni

Teacher - English

Brittany Anderson

Teacher - Art

Kathryn Anderson

Teacher - English

Matthew Anthony

Teacher - Science

Audelia Arriaga

Custodian

Tenesha Austin-Jackson

Principal

Bethany Bach

Teacher - Special Education

Fernando Barragan

Teacher - Social Studies

Pam Bell

Assistant Principal

Barbara Berry

Life Skills Aide

Dani Boepple

Teacher - Science

Maria Boone

Secretary

Bobbie Brigance

Special Education Inclusion Aide

Shelby Brown

Teacher - Special Education

Ronnie Burton

Teacher - Social Studies

Manuel Cabral Acosta

Teacher - Spanish

Dawn Comley

Instructional Specialist Title I

Stephanie Cordero

Academic Counselor

Stephanie Cordero

Counselor/Registrar

Kayla Crowley

Assistant Band Director

David Cunningham

Teacher - Math

Kyla Cupps

Teacher - Math

Deshaundra Curtis

Special Education Aide

Lori Davis

Assistant Principal

Van Davis

Custodian

Albert Ervin

Teacher - STEM

Cassandra Evans

Teacher - English

Peggy Evans

Food Service Specialist

Nora Franklin

Teacher - Theatre Arts

Kacie Freeman

Teacher - Art

Gladys Garcia Castro

Custodian

Sherry Garner-Sutton RN

Nurse

Aaron Green

Teacher - STEM

Emily Guest

Teacher - Math

Jennifer Harris

Teacher - Physical Education

Heather Hipo

Instructional Specialist Title I

Charline Hoevers

Counselor

Virginia Holbert

Life Skills Aide

Imelda Hosking

Secretary

Danielle Hyer

Teacher - Special Education

Te'Nesha Jackson

Principal

Dara Jamshedi

Teacher - English

Opal Jenkins

Teacher - Social Studies

Jordan Johnson

Teacher - English

Nyela Knox

Special Education Aide

Cristina Labonte

Food Service Manager

John Major

Band Director

Melinda Marshall-Garza

Orchestra Director

Maria Mata

Custodian

Kylie Mathews

Teacher - Business

Nancy Mathison

ISS Aide, ISS Aide

Katherine Mcgowan

Teacher - Math

Brandi Mciver

Teacher - Science

Maria Minas Ramos

Special Education Aide

Ashley Miner

Teacher - English

Justin Moore

Teacher - Math

Samantha Perez

Administrative Assistant - Counselor/Registrar

Sarah Perkins

Teacher

Katy Price

Teacher - Science

Raymond Reason

Teacher - Science

Gabriela Reed

Custodian

Rachel Reid

Teacher - English

Laura Resendiz Diaz

Teacher - Math

Halle Rozier

Teacher - English

Maria Rubalcado

Special Education Aide

Hilda Rubio

Custodian

Itzel Sanchez

Instructional Aide - SPED/BAC PASS

Sarah Schaffer

Teacher - Special Education

Ryoge Shimpo

Choir Director

Samantha Silva

Secretary

Todd Simmons

Teacher - Physical Education

Paula Slape

Attendance Secretary

Amy Smith

Diagnostician

Jennifer Smith

Teacher - English

Zachary Stewart

Choir Director

Toni Talamantes

Teacher - Special Education

Shamara Taylor

Teacher - Special Education

Terry Teel

Teacher - Physical Education

Anastasia Trojacek

Teacher - Special Education

Tiffany Turner

Teacher - AVID

Daniel Valle

Teacher - Social Studies

Mary Vendetti

Teacher - Special Education

Erik Vick

Teacher - Special Education

Jacquelyn Washington

Instructional Aide - SPED/BAC PASS

Velleader Watts

Teacher - Special Education

Alyssa West

Teacher - Math

Amanda Yochum

Intervention Specialist

Tiffany York

Librarian