Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the McDonald Directory

Daniel Algarin Negroni

Teacher - English

Brittany Anderson

Art Teacher

Shaterica Andrews

Instructional Specialist Title I

Matthew Anthony

Teacher - Science

Audelia Arriaga

Custodian

Bethany Bach

Teacher - Special Education

Kelsey Barmann

Teacher - English

Fernando Barragan

Teacher - Social Studies

Pam Bell

Assistant Principal

Barbara Berry

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Bobbie Brigance

Special Education Inclusion Aide

Shelby Brown

Teacher - Special Education

Ontavia Burks

Special Education Aide

Manuel Cabral Acosta

Teacher - Spanish

Ana Chavez

[jobname]

Dawn Comley

Instructional Specialist Title I

Stephanie Cordero

Counselor/Registrar

Kayla Crowley

Assistant Band Director

Kyla Cupps

Teacher - Math

Martha Dandridge

Special Education Aide

Michael Davis

Teacher - Science

Van Davis

Custodian

Albert Ervin

Teacher - Tech 2000

Cassandra Evans

Teacher - English

Peggy Evans

Food Service Specialist

Joseph Farmer

Teacher - Math

Isidra Felipe

Custodian

Patrick Fox

Teacher - Social Studies

Sarah Frazier

Teacher - Personal & Family Development

Angelica Garcia

Secretary

Byron Guadron

Teacher - English

Emily Guest

Teacher - Math

Briana Hernandez

Special Education Aide

Charline Hoevers

Counselor

Virginia Holbert

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Imelda Hosking

Secretary

Douglas Hughey

Teacher - Social Studies

Danielle Hyer

Teacher - Special Education

Dara Jamshedi

Teacher - English

Opal Jenkins

Teacher - Social Studies

Jordan Johnson

Teacher - English

Dulce Juarez Rodriguez

Custodian

Cristina Labonte

Food Service Manager

Carmin Langford

Assistant Principal

John Major

Band Director

Melinda Marshall-Garza

Orchestra Director

Maria Mata

Custodian

Kylie Mathews

Teacher - Business

Nancy Mathison

ISS Aide, ISS Aide

Jennifer Mccord

Teacher - Physical Education

Brandi Mciver

Teacher - Science

Meghan Menjivar

Teacher - English

Ashley Miner

Teacher - English

Kelly Mitchell

Teacher - English

Justin Moore

Teacher - Math

Sandra Palacios

Registrar's Secretary

Samantha Perez

Attendance Secretary

Cathy Pham

Teacher - Math

Katy Price

Teacher - Science

Raymond Reason

Teacher - Science

Brooks Robinson

Teacher - Social Studies

Halle Rozier

Teacher - English

Maria Rubalcado

Special Education Aide

Hilda Rubio

Custodian

Sarah Schaffer

Teacher - Special Education

Lauren Scoggins

Teacher - At Risk

Samantha Silva

7102

Jordan Simmons

Principal

Todd Simmons

Teacher - Physical Education

Amy Smith

Diagnostician

Zachary Stewart

Choir Director

Toni Talamantes

Teacher - Special Education

Terry Teel

Teacher - Physical Education

Breanna Torres

Nurse

Anastasia Trojacek

Teacher - Special Education

Tiffany Turner

Teacher - AVID

Daniel Valle

Teacher - Social Studies

Melissa Ventura

Teacher - Dyslexia

Erik Vick

Teacher - Special Education

Gary Warren

Custodian

Caitlin White

Choir Director

Susan Williams

Teacher - Special Education

Emily Wulf

Teacher - Special Education

Amanda Yochum

Intervention Specialist

Tiffany York

Librarian

Jasmin Zamora

Teacher - Theatre Arts